Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
Schedule of Games
Games on Saturday, August 8, 2020
<
August 2020
>
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
League
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Officials
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
F2- PANTHERS BASEBALL CLUB (Pool F Winner)
P
F3- RAKE BASEBALL
Postponed
Bundt Park
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
A1- .9ERS BASEBALL CLUB (POOL AvB CHAMPIONS)
1 - 1
A2- MA SHOW 17U SELECT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
(08/07/20) 12u August Showdown
A1- MANALAPAN BRAVES 12U RED
1 - 12
A2- BULLDOGS BASEBALL ACADEMY (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
(08/07/20) 10u August Showdown
A1- CJ YOUNG GUNS ELITE (Champions)
10 - 0
A2- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
(08/07/20) 10u August Showdown
A3- WESTCHESTER JR DUCKS
3 - 5
A4- SOUTH JERSEY WARRIORS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown
D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (Champions)
8 - 3
D2- JERSEY SHORE TEAM AKADEMA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown
D3- MONMOUTH LIBERTY BASEBALL CLUB
9 - 0
D4- NJ RISING REBELS 13U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
(08/07/20) 12u August Showdown
A3- FREEHOLD TWP MUDCATS
7 - 7
A4- NY PROSPECTS 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
F1- HV BULLDOGS
9 - 0
F3- RAKE BASEBALL
Complete
JCBA #1
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
A3- EAST COAST SANDHOGS READING PA
9 - 2
A4- SBC YETI CRABS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown
E1- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
7 - 11
E2- PS2 ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown
E3- LONGWOOD LIONS
5 - 6
E4- LUNA BASEBALL ACADEMY 13U (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
F2- PANTHERS BASEBALL CLUB (Pool F Winner)
1 - 0
F4- CGI MONSOONS
Complete
JCBA #1
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
F4- CGI MONSOONS
P
F1- HV BULLDOGS
Postponed
Bundt Park
(08/07/20) 12u August Showdown
B1- PELHAM BULLDOGS
2 - 0
B3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
(08/07/20) 10u August Showdown
A1- CJ YOUNG GUNS ELITE (Champions)
10 - 0
A3- WESTCHESTER JR DUCKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
(08/07/20) 10u August Showdown
A2- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
9 - 19
A4- SOUTH JERSEY WARRIORS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
(08/07/20) 12u August Showdown
B2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
8 - 12
B4- TTS CRUSH (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
B1- NJ MARLINS 16U
1 - 2
B2- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 17U SELECT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown
A1- MONTVILLE KNIGHTS
7 - 0
A2- TEAM STEEL BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown
A3- 'CUSE BOMBERS (Finalist)
8 - 2
A4- RISING STARS BASEBALL PA - 13U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown
C1- LI DODGERS NATION
5 - 4
C2- ALLIANCE BASEBALL
Complete
JCBA #1
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown
D4- NJ RISING REBELS 13U
R
D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (Champions)
Rescheduled
Bundt Park
(08/07/20) 12u August Showdown
A1- MANALAPAN BRAVES 12U RED
4 - 1
A3- FREEHOLD TWP MUDCATS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
(08/07/20) 10u August Showdown
B1- DIAMOND JACKS 10U (Finalist)
13 - 3
B3- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 10U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
(08/07/20) 10u August Showdown
B2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
5 - 9
B4- NEW JERSEY BASEBALL 10U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
(08/07/20) 12u August Showdown
A2- BULLDOGS BASEBALL ACADEMY (Champions)
10 - 0
A4- NY PROSPECTS 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
(2020) 10U DIAMOND JACKS
10U DIAMOND JACKS
v
AUGUST SHOWDOWN
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
(2020) 11U DIAMOND JACKS
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 11
v
AUGUST SHOWDOWN
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
(2020) 11U DIAMOND JACKS
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD
v
AUGUST SHOWDOWN
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
(2020) 12U DIAMOND JACKS
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12
v
AUGUST SHOWDOWN
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
(2020) 12U DIAMOND JACKS
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD
v
AUGUST SHOWDOWN
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
(2020) 13U DIAMOND JACKS
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13
v
AUGUST SHOWDOWN
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
(2020) 13U DIAMOND JACKS
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD
v
AUGUST SHOWDOWN
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
(2020) 14U DIAMOND JACKS
DIAMONDJACKS SUPER 14
v
MSI
Result Pending
MAPLEZONE SPORTS INSTITUTE (MS
(2020) 14U DIAMOND JACKS
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD
v
MSI
Result Pending
MAPLEZONE SPORTS INSTITUTE (MS
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
B3- GO YARD GATORS SCOUT TEAM (OPTS out of playoffs))
8 - 0
B4- ESSEX COUNTY EAGLES 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
C1- FALCONS BASEBALL SHOWCASE 2021
3 - 1
C2- BERKSHIRE ACES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
C3- NJ MARLINS 17U
1 - 11
C4- MA SHOW 17U NATIONAL (Pool C Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown
E4- LUNA BASEBALL ACADEMY 13U (Finalist)
9 - 5
E1- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
Complete
JCBA #1
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown
D2- JERSEY SHORE TEAM AKADEMA
R
D3- MONMOUTH LIBERTY BASEBALL CLUB
Rescheduled
Bundt Park
(08/07/20) 11u August Showdown
B2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 11U (Champions)
10 - 0
B4- NYC FREEDOM BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
(08/07/20) 11u August Showdown
B1- LONG ISLAND JUNIOR DUCKS
8 - 11
B3- JR DUCKS OF WESTCHESTER
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
G3- BBA EXPOS
1 - 0
G4- PHILADELPHIA REDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
G1- LONG ISLAND SCOUTS ACADEMY
4 - 5
G2- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown
C1- LI DODGERS NATION
13 - 1
C3- SBC YETI CRABS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
D3- NORTHEAST EXPOS 17U GUTSIE
12 - 3
D4- NEW JERSEY BULLS 17U/18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown
E2- PS2 ACADEMY
4 - 10
E3- LONGWOOD LIONS
Complete
JCBA #1
(08/07/20) 11u August Showdown
B1- LONG ISLAND JUNIOR DUCKS
4 - 5
B2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 11U (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
(08/07/20) 11u August Showdown
B3- JR DUCKS OF WESTCHESTER
10 - 2
B4- NYC FREEDOM BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
H3- THE SPORTS YARD DIRTBAGS 17U
0 - 7
H4- FCA BLAZE BASEBALL CLUB
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
D2- RCBC 17U NATIONALS (Pool D Winner)
8 - 0
PRO TECH 18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown
C3- SBC YETI CRABS
0 - 16
C4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown
B3- NORTHEAST PRIDE
5 - 5
B4- THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
H1- STEELSHARKS BASEBALL NAVY
0 - 7
H2- PRO TECH 18U (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown
B1- CB RAIDERS
4 - 6
B2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U (Champions)
Complete
JCBA #1
(08/07/20) 11u August Showdown
A1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 11U
12 - 2
A3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
(08/07/20) 11u August Showdown
A2- ELITE ALLSTARS NYC (Finalist)
11 - 1
A4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
I3- DT 16/17U
0 - 4
I4- SOUTH SHORE CHIEFS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
I1- NY NIGHTHAWKS SHOWCASE
2 - 6
I2- HARD CORE DUCKS (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
E1- CB RAIDERS
6 - 0
E3- NJ MARLINS 2021/2022
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
E2- VICTUS VANDALS
5 - 2
E4- ZOOM BASEBALL (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
G1- LONG ISLAND SCOUTS ACADEMY
3 - 5
G3- BBA EXPOS
Complete
JCBA #1
(08/07/20) 12u August Showdown
C1- NJ MARLINS
8 - 0
C3- NATIONALS BASEBALL CLUB
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown
B2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U (Champions)
4 - 1
B4- THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
(08/07/20) 12u August Showdown
C2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (pool winner)
5 - 2
C4- 3UP3DOWN BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown
B1- CB RAIDERS
10 - 2
B3- NORTHEAST PRIDE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
E1- CB RAIDERS
2 - 1
E2- VICTUS VANDALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
E3- NJ MARLINS 2021/2022
0 - 17
E4- ZOOM BASEBALL (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
D1- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES
2 - 6
D2- RCBC 17U NATIONALS (Pool D Winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Calendar
<
August 2020
>
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5