Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(09/20/14) 13u Grand Slam
(
September 2014
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(09/20/14) 13u Grand Slam Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
C2- WEST MORRIS BB ACADEMY (pool winner)
5
0
0
53
17
D3- ALL OUT BASEBALL (runner up 5 seed)
4
2
0
42
43
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (pool winner)
3
1
0
34
11
D5- CT THUNDER (pool winner)
3
1
0
39
27
B1- BASEBALL U PA (pool winner)
2
1
1
24
22
D1- FLOOD CITY ELITE 13U
2
1
0
18
6
B3- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS
1
1
1
10
9
B4- FULL COUNT BASEBALL
1
2
0
7
10
A3- LVBA 13U
1
2
0
19
12
B2- LOCKED IN EXPOS
1
2
0
8
13
D2- PRO SKILLS BLACK
1
2
0
11
17
D6- BASEBALL U NY
1
2
0
14
18
C1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U
1
2
0
13
18
C4- PRINCETON SILVER SLUGGER'S
1
2
0
16
24
A2- NJ NATIONALS
1
2
0
12
26
C3- MSI ELITE
1
2
0
18
28
A4- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS - RED
1
2
0
15
34
D4- PA PLAYMAKERS
0
3
0
6
24
(09/20/14) 13u Grand Slam Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Sep 19
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (pool winner)
13 - 0
A2- NJ NATIONALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Sep 19
C1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U
1 - 7
C2- WEST MORRIS BB ACADEMY (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Sep 19
A3- LVBA 13U
15 - 1
A4- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS - RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Sep 19
C4- PRINCETON SILVER SLUGGER'S
7 - 6
C1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Sep 19
A2- NJ NATIONALS
5 - 0
A3- LVBA 13U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Sep 19
C3- MSI ELITE
6 - 15
C2- WEST MORRIS BB ACADEMY (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 20
B1- BASEBALL U PA (pool winner)
7 - 4
B2- LOCKED IN EXPOS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Sep 20
B3- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS
2 - 0
B4- FULL COUNT BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Sep 20
B4- FULL COUNT BASEBALL
2 - 6
B1- BASEBALL U PA (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Sep 20
B3- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS
1 - 2
B2- LOCKED IN EXPOS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Sep 20
D1- FLOOD CITY ELITE 13U
6 - 1
D2- PRO SKILLS BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Sep 20
C1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U
6 - 4
C3- MSI ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Sep 20
C2- WEST MORRIS BB ACADEMY (pool winner)
10 - 2
C4- PRINCETON SILVER SLUGGER'S
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Sep 20
D2- PRO SKILLS BLACK
3 - 8
D5- CT THUNDER (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Sep 20
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (pool winner)
6 - 4
A3- LVBA 13U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Sep 20
D1- FLOOD CITY ELITE 13U
2 - 4
D3- ALL OUT BASEBALL (runner up 5 seed)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Sep 20
D4- PA PLAYMAKERS
1 - 8
D6- BASEBALL U NY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Sep 20
A2- NJ NATIONALS
7 - 13
A4- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS - RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Sep 21
A4- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS - RED
1 - 12
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 21
C3- MSI ELITE
8 - 7
C4- PRINCETON SILVER SLUGGER'S
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Sep 21
D6- BASEBALL U NY
1 - 10
D1- FLOOD CITY ELITE 13U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 21
D4- PA PLAYMAKERS
3 - 7
D2- PRO SKILLS BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Sep 21
D5- CT THUNDER (pool winner)
20 - 10
D3- ALL OUT BASEBALL (runner up 5 seed)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Sep 21
B1- BASEBALL U PA (pool winner)
7 - 7
B3- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 21
D5- CT THUNDER (pool winner)
7 - 5
D6- BASEBALL U NY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 21
D3- ALL OUT BASEBALL (runner up 5 seed)
9 - 2
D4- PA PLAYMAKERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Sep 21
B2- LOCKED IN EXPOS
2 - 5
B4- FULL COUNT BASEBALL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 21
B1- BASEBALL U PA (pool winner)
4 - 9
D3- ALL OUT BASEBALL (runner up 5 seed)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-4 V 5
Sun-Sep 21
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (pool winner)
3 - 6
D3- ALL OUT BASEBALL (runner up 5 seed)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-1 V 4/5
Sun-Sep 21
C2- WEST MORRIS BB ACADEMY (pool winner)
9 - 4
D5- CT THUNDER (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular-2 V 3
Sun-Sep 21
C2- WEST MORRIS BB ACADEMY (pool winner)
12 - 4
D3- ALL OUT BASEBALL (runner up 5 seed)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 13s
Division:
13u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
9/19/2014
End Date:
9/21/2014
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$950.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
16 TEAM TOURNAMENT
SEE REGISTRATION LINK FOR DETAILS
Team News
Playoff Format
9/12/2014 8:46 AM
Game Time Limits
9/12/2014 8:44 AM