Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
Team -
C2- TEAM NORTH CAROLINA DEMARINI
(08/08/16) 16u BCP Wood Bat
Standings
Schedule
Roster
News
(08/08/16) 16u BCP Wood Bat Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
I1- LI TITANS 16U BODY ARMOR (CHAMPIONS)
7
0
0
42
8
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (Pool Winner)
6
1
0
49
12
B5- MIZUNO ACES NATIONAL 16U (Pool Winner)
6
1
0
41
19
E5- ALL OUT BASEBALL 16U BLACK (Pool Winner)
5
1
0
39
10
G2- FULL COUNT 16U SHOWCASE (Pool Winner)
5
1
0
24
11
J5- BRONX BOMBERS (Pool Winner)
4
1
1
41
9
K5- LI TITANS 16U GOLD (Pool Winner)
4
1
0
35
10
D3- LONG ISLAND BEARS (Pool Winner)
4
2
0
16
21
J3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
2
0
2
19
2
K3- PROSPECT ACADEMY SHOWCASE
3
1
0
23
8
I2- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS
3
1
0
21
8
C1- LVBA PROSPECTS
3
1
0
21
9
F4- NEXT LEVEL TITANS 2018s (Pool Winner)
3
2
0
19
9
B1- PRO SKILLS 16U BLACK
3
1
0
17
10
E3- BASEBALL U NY- B
3
1
0
25
15
H5- CA MAVERICKS
3
1
0
26
17
H1- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 15U
3
1
0
22
17
K6- ALL OUT BASEBALL 15U BLACK (Pool Runner Up = 12 seed)
3
2
0
22
19
C4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS BLACK (Pool Winner)
3
2
0
14
19
H4- 16U CONCORD CANNONS (Pool Winner)
3
2
0
24
22
G1- LI TITANS 16U WEST
2
1
1
19
10
J4- LI TITANS 16U BLUE
2
1
1
14
16
F1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U
2
2
0
23
8
D1- BROOKLAWN BASEBALL
2
2
0
11
10
C2- TEAM NORTH CAROLINA DEMARINI
2
2
0
23
14
E1- LI TITANS 16U WHITE
2
2
0
19
14
D5- SPORTIKA
2
2
0
17
14
A3- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2018'S
2
2
0
13
15
D2- HIT AND RUN HIGHLANDERS
2
2
0
13
15
F5- PROSPECT ACADEMY FRESHMEN
2
2
0
8
16
A2- PHILADELPHIA RAIDERS
2
2
0
28
21
B3- HIT N RUN OUTLAWS ELITE CLASS OF 2018
2
2
0
15
22
I4- 2019 CONCORD CANNONS
2
2
0
14
22
A4- THE HIT CLUB
2
2
0
10
22
F3- FROZEN ROPES JR. DUCKS
2
2
0
16
25
G5- LONG ISLAND WHALERS
1
2
1
10
25
G4- PRO SKILLS 16U GOLD
0
2
2
6
8
D4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS GRAY
1
3
0
12
14
B2- NORTHEAST PRIDE
1
3
0
11
14
G3- NEW YORK GRAYS 16U
1
3
0
11
15
I3- BOSTON PROSPECTS
1
3
0
15
17
K2- EAST END AVIATORS
1
3
0
13
19
H2- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES
1
3
0
10
19
C3- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY - PA
1
3
0
15
20
E2- GALLAGHER NEWTOWN
1
3
0
10
21
C5- PROSPECTS BASEBALL NY
1
3
0
9
22
F2- BASEBALL U NY - L
1
3
0
16
26
K4- NEW YORK GRAYS 15U
1
3
0
14
32
J1- GALLAGHER TEAM MIZUNO 16U
0
3
1
11
28
J2- LINE DRIVE BASEBALL
0
3
1
5
29
B4- PROSPECT ACDEMY SCOUT
0
4
0
3
24
I5- LONG ISLAND MUDCATS
0
4
0
6
28
H3- EAST COAST JAYS
0
4
0
15
29
A5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS
0
4
0
4
31
K1- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY - NY
0
4
0
13
37
E4- LONG ISLAND STORM BLACK
0
4
0
5
40
C2- TEAM NORTH CAROLINA DEMARINI's Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Mon-Aug 8
C1- LVBA PROSPECTS
4 - 3
C2- TEAM NORTH CAROLINA DEMARINI
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tue-Aug 9
C5- PROSPECTS BASEBALL NY
4 - 3
C2- TEAM NORTH CAROLINA DEMARINI
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Tue-Aug 9
C2- TEAM NORTH CAROLINA DEMARINI
7 - 4
C3- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY - PA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Wed-Aug 10
C2- TEAM NORTH CAROLINA DEMARINI
10 - 2
C4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS BLACK (Pool Winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Team News
THURSDAY PLAYOFF TIME CHANGES
8/10/2016 1:42 PM
Tournament Structure
8/2/2016 8:59 AM