Home|Sign In
(09/11/20) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship    (September 2020)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  (09/11/20) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA 
MA SHOW (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) 300140
PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 2 (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) 300182
BASEBALL U JERSEY 17U (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) 300162
NJ RISING REBELS 2021 RED (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) 300263
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U 2022 (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) 300164
MVP BEAST 2021 NATIONAL (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) 300164
LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 18U (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) 300186
BASEBALL U PA 18U ANTHRACITE (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) 300217
BASEBALL U PA 18U TORRESANI PHILLY 201122
RCBC NATIONALS 201153
SJ YOUNG GUNS 21043
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U 210145
FULL COUNT 17/18U PROSPECTS 210115
TEAM BEAST 2022 21085
EAST COAST SANDHOGS 210186
TKR REDS 210106
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17 2021 210167
SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 16U ELITE 210158
NORTHEAST PRIDE SCOUT TEAM 210229
TTS SCOUT 210179
WLADYKA BASEBALL 5 210149
WLADYKA BASEBALL 2 2101210
NJ RISING REBELS 2022 210610
WLADYKA BASEBALL 1 2101111
BASEBALL U PA 18U LINDSAY PHILLY 2102213
TEAM BEAST 2101215
RISING STARS BASEBALL PA - 17U 11176
SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 17U NATIONAL 111147
PS2 ACADEMY 2021 111119
TTS PROSPECTS 1111114
POWERBALLERS 1111616
MVP BEAST 2022 12095
LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 17U 12068
JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 12099
LEGKICK NATION 17U 120511
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U 012912
NORTHEAST PRIDE 22 PRIME 120812
MVP BEAST 2021 AMERICAN 0121113
NORTHEAST PRIDE 21 SELECT 1201113
PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 1 120813
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 18U 120313
HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 18U 120714
WLADYKA BASEBALL 4 120714
WLADYKA BASEBALL 3 1201715
COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS 120615
GO YARD GATOR SCOUT TEAM 120615
NORTHEAST PRIDE 21 PRIME 120716
PS2 ACADEMY 2022 1201017
JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 2022 120518
WEST CHESTER DRAGONS 2022 1201119
COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U 021010
EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2022 021513
COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 18U 021314
FULL COUNT 17U PROSPECTS 021216
NJ RISING REBELS 17U 021721
EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2023 030013
NJ RISING REBELS 2021 BLUE 030116
DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 030417
HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 17U 030017
LEGKICK NATION 030318

  (09/11/20) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Fri-Sep 11   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17 2021 2 - 4 JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Sep 11   GO YARD GATOR SCOUT TEAM 1 - 6 WLADYKA BASEBALL 1 Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Sep 11   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U 2022 (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) 4 - 3 SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 17U NATIONAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Sep 11   PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 1 6 - 0 FULL COUNT 17U PROSPECTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Sep 11   LEGKICK NATION 1 - 6 LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 18U (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Fri-Sep 11   BASEBALL U JERSEY 17U (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) 3 - 1 LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Sep 11   FULL COUNT 17/18U PROSPECTS 2 - 5 WLADYKA BASEBALL 2 Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Sep 11   SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 16U ELITE 6 - 4 PS2 ACADEMY 2021 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Sep 11   RISING STARS BASEBALL PA - 17U 0 - 3 DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 18U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Sep 11   DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U 2 - 2 COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 18U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Fri-Sep 11   SJ YOUNG GUNS 2 - 0 DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Sep 11   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U 6 - 0 HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Sep 11   NJ RISING REBELS 2022 2 - 1 MVP BEAST 2022 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Sep 11   COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U 0 - 0 BASEBALL U PA 18U TORRESANI PHILLY Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Sep 11   MA SHOW (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) 8 - 0 POWERBALLERS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2022 1 - 6 BASEBALL U PA 18U ANTHRACITE (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   NJ RISING REBELS 17U 1 - 10 TTS SCOUT Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   NORTHEAST PRIDE 21 PRIME 4 - 2 LEGKICK NATION Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 18U (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) 6 - 2 EAST COAST SANDHOGS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   WLADYKA BASEBALL 3 0 - 6 TEAM BEAST Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   RCBC NATIONALS 8 - 1 HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 18U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   MVP BEAST 2021 AMERICAN 7 - 7 TTS PROSPECTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2023 0 - 3 WLADYKA BASEBALL 4 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   TKR REDS 0 - 4 PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 2 (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   WEST CHESTER DRAGONS 2022 0 - 9 BASEBALL U PA 18U LINDSAY PHILLY Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   NORTHEAST PRIDE 21 PRIME 3 - 6 LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 18U (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   LEGKICK NATION 0 - 8 EAST COAST SANDHOGS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2022 3 - 3 NJ RISING REBELS 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   BASEBALL U PA 18U ANTHRACITE (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) 7 - 3 TTS SCOUT Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   BASEBALL U JERSEY 17U (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) 2 - 0 SJ YOUNG GUNS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   WLADYKA BASEBALL 3 10 - 1 WEST CHESTER DRAGONS 2022 Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   TEAM BEAST 6 - 5 BASEBALL U PA 18U LINDSAY PHILLY Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U 2022 (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) 4 - 1 PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 1 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 17U NATIONAL 2 - 2 FULL COUNT 17U PROSPECTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 17U 4 - 3 DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   PS2 ACADEMY 2022 2 - 1 TEAM BEAST 2022 Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS 1 - 8 NORTHEAST PRIDE SCOUT TEAM Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   NJ RISING REBELS 2022 3 - 0 COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 3 - 4 WLADYKA BASEBALL 1 Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   FULL COUNT 17/18U PROSPECTS 1 - 0 DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   NORTHEAST PRIDE 22 PRIME 3 - 9 NJ RISING REBELS 2021 RED (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 2022 4 - 3 LEGKICK NATION 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   MVP BEAST 2021 NATIONAL (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) 5 - 1 NJ RISING REBELS 2021 BLUE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   NORTHEAST PRIDE 21 SELECT 1 - 10 WLADYKA BASEBALL 5 Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   WLADYKA BASEBALL 2 3 - 0 HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 17U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17 2021 7 - 2 GO YARD GATOR SCOUT TEAM Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   MVP BEAST 2022 1 - 3 BASEBALL U PA 18U TORRESANI PHILLY Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U 0 - 3 MA SHOW (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 18U 1 - 9 POWERBALLERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 16U ELITE 0 - 4 RISING STARS BASEBALL PA - 17U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   MVP BEAST 2021 NATIONAL (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) 3 - 0 NORTHEAST PRIDE 21 SELECT Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   NJ RISING REBELS 2021 BLUE 0 - 1 WLADYKA BASEBALL 5 Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   NORTHEAST PRIDE 22 PRIME 5 - 1 JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 2022 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   NJ RISING REBELS 2021 RED (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) 7 - 0 LEGKICK NATION 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Sep 12   PS2 ACADEMY 2021 4 - 0 DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 18U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2023 0 - 2 TKR REDS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   WLADYKA BASEBALL 4 2 - 6 PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 2 (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   RCBC NATIONALS 2 - 2 MVP BEAST 2021 AMERICAN Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 18U 2 - 4 TTS PROSPECTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   PS2 ACADEMY 2022 3 - 4 COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   BASEBALL U PA 18U LINDSAY PHILLY 8 - 7 WLADYKA BASEBALL 3 Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   TEAM BEAST 0 - 10 WEST CHESTER DRAGONS 2022 Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   TTS SCOUT 4 - 1 EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2022 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   BASEBALL U PA 18U ANTHRACITE (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) 8 - 3 NJ RISING REBELS 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   TEAM BEAST 2022 3 - 2 NORTHEAST PRIDE SCOUT TEAM Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   POWERBALLERS 7 - 7 DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 18U 0 - 3 MA SHOW (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 2 (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) 8 - 0 EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2023 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   WLADYKA BASEBALL 4 2 - 8 TKR REDS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   TTS PROSPECTS 0 - 5 RCBC NATIONALS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   NORTHEAST PRIDE SCOUT TEAM 12 - 5 PS2 ACADEMY 2022 Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   TEAM BEAST 2022 4 - 1 COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 18U 0 - 9 SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 16U ELITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   PS2 ACADEMY 2021 3 - 3 RISING STARS BASEBALL PA - 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 18U 4 - 2 MVP BEAST 2021 AMERICAN Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   WLADYKA BASEBALL 5 3 - 8 MVP BEAST 2021 NATIONAL (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   NJ RISING REBELS 2021 BLUE 0 - 10 NORTHEAST PRIDE 21 SELECT Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 1 - 11 BASEBALL U JERSEY 17U (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 17U 1 - 2 SJ YOUNG GUNS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   BASEBALL U PA 18U TORRESANI PHILLY 9 - 1 NJ RISING REBELS 2022 Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   FULL COUNT 17U PROSPECTS 0 - 8 DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U 2022 (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 1 1 - 9 SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 17U NATIONAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   WLADYKA BASEBALL 1 1 - 7 DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17 2021 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   GO YARD GATOR SCOUT TEAM 3 - 2 JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   MVP BEAST 2022 7 - 0 COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   LEGKICK NATION 17U 2 - 0 NORTHEAST PRIDE 22 PRIME Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   NJ RISING REBELS 2021 RED (advances to Columbus Day Showdown) 10 - 0 JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 2022 Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 17U 0 - 8 FULL COUNT 17/18U PROSPECTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   WLADYKA BASEBALL 2 4 - 8 DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   EAST COAST SANDHOGS 8 - 0 NORTHEAST PRIDE 21 PRIME Complete JCBA #1 Regular 

  Tournament Details
League Type: TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic: Boys Under 18s
Division: 17-18U
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 9/11/2020
End Date: 9/13/2020
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,295.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: 60 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2021 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use