Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(03/26/21) 14u Battle at the Turf
(
March 2021
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(03/26/21) 14u Battle at the Turf Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U(Pool Winner)
2
0
0
22
0
C3- HAMMONTON STARS 14U(Pool Winner)
2
0
0
23
5
B2- SUSSEX MINERS
1
0
1
27
6
B4- SJ YOUNG GUNS SELECT
1
0
1
17
7
C1- BLUECLAWS BASEBALL ACADEMY
1
1
0
8
11
A3- KEYSTONE STATE BOMBERS
1
1
0
5
12
B3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
1
1
0
14
14
C4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
1
1
0
11
15
A2- ABC MARINERS ELITE
1
1
0
4
17
A4- SBC
0
2
0
7
9
C2- SJ YOUNG GUNS PRIDE 14U
0
2
0
3
14
B1- LEGKICK NATION MAVERICKS
0
2
0
3
34
(03/26/21) 14u Battle at the Turf Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Mar 26
B1- LEGKICK NATION MAVERICKS
0 - 21
B2- SUSSEX MINERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Mar 26
B3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
1 - 11
B4- SJ YOUNG GUNS SELECT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Mar 27
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U(Pool Winner)
14 - 0
A2- ABC MARINERS ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Mar 27
A3- KEYSTONE STATE BOMBERS
5 - 4
A4- SBC
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Mar 27
C1- BLUECLAWS BASEBALL ACADEMY
0 - 11
C3- HAMMONTON STARS 14U(Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sat-Mar 27
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U(Pool Winner)
8 - 0
A3- KEYSTONE STATE BOMBERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Mar 27
A2- ABC MARINERS ELITE
4 - 3
A4- SBC
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Mar 27
C2- SJ YOUNG GUNS PRIDE 14U
3 - 6
C4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sat-Mar 27
C1- BLUECLAWS BASEBALL ACADEMY
8 - 0
C2- SJ YOUNG GUNS PRIDE 14U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Mar 27
C3- HAMMONTON STARS 14U(Pool Winner)
12 - 5
C4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Mar 27
B1- LEGKICK NATION MAVERICKS
3 - 13
B3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Mar 27
B2- SUSSEX MINERS
6 - 6
B4- SJ YOUNG GUNS SELECT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Mar 28
B2- SUSSEX MINERS
C
B3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Mar 28
A4- SBC
C
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U(Pool Winner)
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Mar 28
B4- SJ YOUNG GUNS SELECT
C
B1- LEGKICK NATION MAVERICKS
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sun-Mar 28
C2- SJ YOUNG GUNS PRIDE 14U
C
C3- HAMMONTON STARS 14U(Pool Winner)
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Mar 28
A2- ABC MARINERS ELITE
C
A3- KEYSTONE STATE BOMBERS
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Mar 28
C4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
C
C1- BLUECLAWS BASEBALL ACADEMY
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sun-Mar 28
SEED 2
C
SEED 3
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-2 VS 3
Sun-Mar 28
FINAL (SEED 1)
C
FINAL
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 14s
Division:
14u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
3/26/2021
End Date:
3/28/2021
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$950.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
12 Team Tournament
Team News
Tournament Structure
3/26/2021 8:49 PM