Home|Sign In
(07/02/21) 14u Independence Weekend Firecracker    (July 2021)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  (07/02/21) 14u Independence Weekend Firecracker Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Fri-Jul 2   D4- TECHNIQUE TIGERS BASEBALL ACADEMY NAVY 5 - 3 D1- BRIDGEWATER PANTHERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 2   E8- WHIZ KIDS PLAY BALL STARS 0 - 4 E1- ACES BASEBALL (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Jul 2   A4- CENTERCOURT MERCER MAKOS 5 - 6 A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (opts out of playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Jul 2   B4- SMASH IT SPORTS 6 - 3 B1- FBA JAYS 14U AMERICAN Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Jul 2   D5- TRENTON THUNDER BASEBALL ACADEMY 1 - 10 D1- BRIDGEWATER PANTHERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 2   E2- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS 2 - 5 E7- CT TITANS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Jul 2   A5- SANTOS BASEBALL 14U NAVY 5 - 1 A2- INTENSITY BASEBALL 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Jul 2   B5- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE 0 - 13 B2- MA SHOW 14U NATIONAL (opts out of playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Jul 2   E4- NEW YORK PROSPECTS 0 - 9 E6- PA SHOCKERS 2024 Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Fri-Jul 2   D5- TRENTON THUNDER BASEBALL ACADEMY 1 - 9 D2- OMNI BUILD HAMMERS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 2   C4- TECHNIQUE TIGERS BASEBALL ACADEMY ORANGE 0 - 14 C1- RENEGADES AC (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Jul 2   D2- OMNI BUILD HAMMERS (pool winner) 11 - 1 D3- BALDWINSVILLE SWARM Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 2   C5- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U 8 - 5 C2- WHIZ KIDS FUTURES Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 3   E1- ACES BASEBALL (pool winner) 3 - 2 E2- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Jul 3   A3- ZOOM BASEBALL ACADEMY (pool winner) 0 - 9 A4- CENTERCOURT MERCER MAKOS Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Sat-Jul 3   E1- ACES BASEBALL (pool winner) 11 - 3 E3- FBA JAYS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Jul 3   A2- INTENSITY BASEBALL 14U 1 - 8 A3- ZOOM BASEBALL ACADEMY (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Sat-Jul 3   E2- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS 6 - 6 E4- NEW YORK PROSPECTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Jul 3   D4- TECHNIQUE TIGERS BASEBALL ACADEMY NAVY 13 - 0 D5- TRENTON THUNDER BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Sat-Jul 3   A4- CENTERCOURT MERCER MAKOS C A5- SANTOS BASEBALL 14U NAVY Cancelled Raritan Valley CC Regular 
Sat-Jul 3   E7- CT TITANS 8 - 0 E8- WHIZ KIDS PLAY BALL STARS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Jul 3   E5- NORTHEAST SUPREME BLACK (Finalist) 3 - 2 E6- PA SHOCKERS 2024 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Jul 3   E3- FBA JAYS 4 - 3 E4- NEW YORK PROSPECTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Jul 3   D3- BALDWINSVILLE SWARM 8 - 4 D4- TECHNIQUE TIGERS BASEBALL ACADEMY NAVY Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Sat-Jul 3   A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (opts out of playoffs) C A2- INTENSITY BASEBALL 14U Cancelled Raritan Valley CC Regular 
Sat-Jul 3   E5- NORTHEAST SUPREME BLACK (Finalist) 3 - 6 E7- CT TITANS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Jul 3   B4- SMASH IT SPORTS 0 - 7 B5- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Jul 3   C4- TECHNIQUE TIGERS BASEBALL ACADEMY ORANGE 1 - 17 C5- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Sat-Jul 3   D1- BRIDGEWATER PANTHERS C D2- OMNI BUILD HAMMERS (pool winner) Cancelled Raritan Valley CC Regular 
Sat-Jul 3   E6- PA SHOCKERS 2024 12 - 2 E8- WHIZ KIDS PLAY BALL STARS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Jul 3   B1- FBA JAYS 14U AMERICAN 2 - 12 B2- MA SHOW 14U NATIONAL (opts out of playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Jul 3   C1- RENEGADES AC (Champions) 9 - 0 C2- WHIZ KIDS FUTURES Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Sat-Jul 3   B3- NY GOTHAMS (Pool Winner) 13 - 4 B4- SMASH IT SPORTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Jul 3   C3- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 6 - 5 C4- TECHNIQUE TIGERS BASEBALL ACADEMY ORANGE Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Sat-Jul 3   B2- MA SHOW 14U NATIONAL (opts out of playoffs) 5 - 1 B3- NY GOTHAMS (Pool Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Jul 3   C2- WHIZ KIDS FUTURES 9 - 2 C3- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Sun-Jul 4   A5- SANTOS BASEBALL 14U NAVY 1 - 13 A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (opts out of playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 4   D3- BALDWINSVILLE SWARM 10 - 5 D5- TRENTON THUNDER BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Jul 4   A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (opts out of playoffs) 0 - 6 A3- ZOOM BASEBALL ACADEMY (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 4   D1- BRIDGEWATER PANTHERS 6 - 0 D3- BALDWINSVILLE SWARM Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Jul 4   A3- ZOOM BASEBALL ACADEMY (pool winner) 9 - 6 A5- SANTOS BASEBALL 14U NAVY Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 4   C5- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U 7 - 7 C1- RENEGADES AC (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Jul 4   A2- INTENSITY BASEBALL 14U 1 - 3 A4- CENTERCOURT MERCER MAKOS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Jul 4   E7- CT TITANS 7 - 8 E1- ACES BASEBALL (pool winner) Complete Raritan Valley CC Regular 
Sun-Jul 4   C2- WHIZ KIDS FUTURES 5 - 2 C4- TECHNIQUE TIGERS BASEBALL ACADEMY ORANGE Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 4   C1- RENEGADES AC (Champions) 15 - 1 C3- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Jul 4   D2- OMNI BUILD HAMMERS (pool winner) 9 - 4 D4- TECHNIQUE TIGERS BASEBALL ACADEMY NAVY Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 4   C3- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 1 - 11 C5- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Jul 4   E4- NEW YORK PROSPECTS 0 - 18 E5- NORTHEAST SUPREME BLACK (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Sun-Jul 4   E8- WHIZ KIDS PLAY BALL STARS 2 - 11 E3- FBA JAYS Complete Raritan Valley CC Regular 
Sun-Jul 4   E6- PA SHOCKERS 2024 7 - 3 E2- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 4   B1- FBA JAYS 14U AMERICAN 2 - 8 B3- NY GOTHAMS (Pool Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Jul 4   B2- MA SHOW 14U NATIONAL (opts out of playoffs) 17 - 4 B4- SMASH IT SPORTS Complete Raritan Valley CC Regular 
Sun-Jul 4   E3- FBA JAYS 0 - 10 E5- NORTHEAST SUPREME BLACK (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Jul 4   B3- NY GOTHAMS (Pool Winner) 7 - 1 B5- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Jul 4   B5- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE 12 - 0 B1- FBA JAYS 14U AMERICAN Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Mon-Jul 5   C1- RENEGADES AC (Champions) 8 - 6 A3- ZOOM BASEBALL ACADEMY (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 5   E5- NORTHEAST SUPREME BLACK (Finalist) 11 - 3 B3- NY GOTHAMS (Pool Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 5   D2- OMNI BUILD HAMMERS (pool winner) 6 - 12 C1- RENEGADES AC (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 5   E1- ACES BASEBALL (pool winner) 5 - 10 E5- NORTHEAST SUPREME BLACK (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 5   C1- RENEGADES AC (Champions) 5 - 3 E5- NORTHEAST SUPREME BLACK (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 

  Tournament Details
League Type: TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic: Boys Under 14s
Division: 14U
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 7/2/2021
End Date: 7/5/2021
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,395.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: 30 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2021 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use