Send To Printer
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational Schedule
League
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Fri-Jun 8
C3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U
4 - 12
C4- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Fri-Jun 8
B1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U (blue pool winner)
9 - 1
B2- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Fri-Jun 8
B3- WLADYKA AMERICAN
5 - 7
B4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Fri-Jun 8
G1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U (red pool winner)
5 - 1
G2- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Fri-Jun 8
A3- TEEL RAVENS
4 - 9
A4- WHIZ KIDS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Fri-Jun 8
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (blue pool winner)
8 - 4
A2- LVBA PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Fri-Jun 8
B1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U (blue pool winner)
3 - 0
B3- WLADYKA AMERICAN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Fri-Jun 8
B2- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
2 - 6
B4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Fri-Jun 8
G3- RCBC NATIONALS
11 - 1
G4- EAST COAST JAYS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Fri-Jun 8
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (blue pool winner)
9 - 1
A3- TEEL RAVENS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Fri-Jun 8
A2- LVBA PROSPECTS
12 - 5
A4- WHIZ KIDS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
J1- LONG ISLAND BODY ARMOR TITANS (green pool winner)
7 - 1
J2- BASEBALL U CT 16U BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
J3- NEW JERSEY RANGERS
6 - 1
J4- THE CAGE WARRIORS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
K1- BOSTON PROSPECTS
1 - 8
K2- ASBA FUTURES ATLANTIC (green pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
K3- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL
1 - 11
K4- NEXT LEVEL TITANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
D1- LONG ISLAND TITANS - JOYNER
0 - 2
D2- TEAM ALL AMERICAN (red pool winner)
Complete
Hunterdon Central HS
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
E1- 495 WOLFPACK
0 - 4
E2- INTERSTATE BASEBALL 15U
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
D3- AKADEMA WARRIORS BBA
8 - 0
D4- ASBA FUTURES EAST
Complete
Torpey
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
J1- LONG ISLAND BODY ARMOR TITANS (green pool winner)
5 - 4
J3- NEW JERSEY RANGERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
J2- BASEBALL U CT 16U BLACK
4 - 5
J4- THE CAGE WARRIORS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
K1- BOSTON PROSPECTS
0 - 6
K3- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
K2- ASBA FUTURES ATLANTIC (green pool winner)
8 - 0
K4- NEXT LEVEL TITANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
F1- LONG ISLAND TITANS - GIACO
5 - 2
F2- NORTH EAST BASEBALL PIRATES
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
E3- LOCKED IN EXPOS (red bracket champions)
10 - 5
E4- BASEBALL U CT 16U ORANGE
Complete
Torpey
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
D1- LONG ISLAND TITANS - JOYNER
1 - 2
D3- AKADEMA WARRIORS BBA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
D2- TEAM ALL AMERICAN (red pool winner)
6 - 2
D4- ASBA FUTURES EAST
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
G1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U (red pool winner)
9 - 3
G3- RCBC NATIONALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
I1- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2021
0 - 11
I2- ASBA FUTURES WEST (green pool winner)
Complete
Hunterdon Central HS
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
F3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
5 - 7
F4- SKD ACES (red pool winner)
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
I3- WLADYKA NATIONAL
4 - 6
I4- SJ ELITE
Complete
Torpey
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
E1- 495 WOLFPACK
0 - 8
E3- LOCKED IN EXPOS (red bracket champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
E2- INTERSTATE BASEBALL 15U
7 - 9
E4- BASEBALL U CT 16U ORANGE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
B4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
4 - 9
B1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U (blue pool winner)
Complete
Hunterdon Central HS
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
A4- WHIZ KIDS BASEBALL
1 - 15
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (blue pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
H1- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2020 (green pool winner)
7 - 2
H2- BEEKMAN GAMERS PROSPECTS
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
B2- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
0 - 5
B3- WLADYKA AMERICAN
Complete
Torpey
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
F1- LONG ISLAND TITANS - GIACO
1 - 1
F3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
F2- NORTH EAST BASEBALL PIRATES
0 - 15
F4- SKD ACES (red pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
C2- ALL OUT SCOUT TEAM 2 (blue pool winner)
10 - 5
C4- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS
Complete
Hunterdon Central HS
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
H3- ASBA FUTURES SOUTH
6 - 2
H4- ALL OUT SCOUT TEAM 1
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
C1- TACONIC RANGERS
0 - 11
C3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U
Complete
Torpey
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
I1- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2021
1 - 12
I3- WLADYKA NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
I2- ASBA FUTURES WEST (green pool winner)
6 - 2
I4- SJ ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
G2- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
5 - 4
G4- EAST COAST JAYS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
A2- LVBA PROSPECTS
11 - 3
A3- TEEL RAVENS
Complete
Torpey
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
H1- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2020 (green pool winner)
0 - 4
H3- ASBA FUTURES SOUTH
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
H2- BEEKMAN GAMERS PROSPECTS
15 - 0
H4- ALL OUT SCOUT TEAM 1
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 9
C1- TACONIC RANGERS
0 - 7
C2- ALL OUT SCOUT TEAM 2 (blue pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sun-Jun 10
E4- BASEBALL U CT 16U ORANGE
6 - 5
E1- 495 WOLFPACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sun-Jun 10
E2- INTERSTATE BASEBALL 15U
5 - 9
E3- LOCKED IN EXPOS (red bracket champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sun-Jun 10
F4- SKD ACES (red pool winner)
11 - 1
F1- LONG ISLAND TITANS - GIACO
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sun-Jun 10
F2- NORTH EAST BASEBALL PIRATES
8 - 3
F3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sun-Jun 10
K4- NEXT LEVEL TITANS
8 - 2
K1- BOSTON PROSPECTS
Complete
Hunterdon Central HS
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sun-Jun 10
I4- SJ ELITE
5 - 4
I1- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2021
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sun-Jun 10
I2- ASBA FUTURES WEST (green pool winner)
5 - 1
I3- WLADYKA NATIONAL
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sun-Jun 10
H4- ALL OUT SCOUT TEAM 1
3 - 7
H1- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2020 (green pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sun-Jun 10
H2- BEEKMAN GAMERS PROSPECTS
8 - 6
H3- ASBA FUTURES SOUTH
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sun-Jun 10
G4- EAST COAST JAYS
2 - 13
G1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U (red pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sun-Jun 10
G2- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
0 - 9
G3- RCBC NATIONALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sun-Jun 10
K2- ASBA FUTURES ATLANTIC (green pool winner)
7 - 2
K3- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL
Complete
Hunterdon Central HS
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sun-Jun 10
J4- THE CAGE WARRIORS
1 - 13
J1- LONG ISLAND BODY ARMOR TITANS (green pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sun-Jun 10
J2- BASEBALL U CT 16U BLACK
4 - 3
J3- NEW JERSEY RANGERS
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sun-Jun 10
D4- ASBA FUTURES EAST
3 - 3
D1- LONG ISLAND TITANS - JOYNER
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sun-Jun 10
D2- TEAM ALL AMERICAN (red pool winner)
2 - 1
D3- AKADEMA WARRIORS BBA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sun-Jun 10
C4- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS
13 - 3
C1- TACONIC RANGERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sun-Jun 10
C2- ALL OUT SCOUT TEAM 2 (blue pool winner)
7 - 5
C3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sun-Jun 10
K2- ASBA FUTURES ATLANTIC (green pool winner)
C
H1- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2020 (green pool winner)
Cancelled
JCBA #1
Regular-GREEN 1 VS 4
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sun-Jun 10
I2- ASBA FUTURES WEST (green pool winner)
C
J1- LONG ISLAND BODY ARMOR TITANS (green pool winner)
Cancelled
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular-GREEN 2 VS 3
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sun-Jun 10
D2- TEAM ALL AMERICAN (red pool winner)
2 - 12
E3- LOCKED IN EXPOS (red bracket champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-RED 1 VS 4
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sun-Jun 10
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (blue pool winner)
5 - 4
C2- ALL OUT SCOUT TEAM 2 (blue pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular-BLUE 2 VS 3
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sun-Jun 10
F4- SKD ACES (red pool winner)
6 - 2
G1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U (red pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular-RED 2 VS 3
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sun-Jun 10
GREEN FINAL
C
GREEN FINAL
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-GREEN FINAL
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sun-Jun 10
F4- SKD ACES (red pool winner)
4 - 8
E3- LOCKED IN EXPOS (red bracket champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-RED FINAL
(06/08/18) Super 16 Invitational
Sun-Jun 10
B1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U (blue pool winner)
3 - 3
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (blue pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular-BLUE FINAL