Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
Team -
A3- NJ YANKEES
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational
Standings
Schedule
Roster
News
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
R3- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 16U ( Pool Q/R/S Champions))
4
0
1
28
12
N2- NORTHEAST PRIDE UNDERCLASS SCOUT TEAM (Champions Pool M/N)
4
0
0
37
2
B1- CB RAIDERS (Pool A/B Champions)
4
0
0
30
3
D4- BRONX BOMBERS 16U (Pool C/D Champions)
4
0
0
47
5
G1- THE CLUBHOUSE 2022 (Pool G/H Champions)
4
0
0
27
6
J1- STARS BASEBALL 16U WRIGHTE (Pool I/J Champions)
4
0
0
28
8
O4- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS DEMICHAEL (Pool O/P Champions)
4
0
0
23
11
E3- NORTH EAST BASEBALL (Pool E/F Champions)
3
0
1
29
19
S4- ASBA NAVY (Pool Q/R/S Finalist)
3
1
0
23
8
L1- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 16U 2022's (Pool K/L Champions)
3
1
0
19
12
A4- THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS RED (Pool A/B Finalist)
3
1
0
37
13
M3- WLADYKA BASEBALL NATIONAL (Finalist Pool M/N)
3
1
0
18
20
I3- RCBC NATIONALS (Pool I/J Finalist)
2
1
1
11
7
K2- HV BULLDOGS (Pool K/L Finalist)
2
1
1
24
11
P4- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL (Pool O/P Finalist)
2
1
1
19
19
C4- PA BELL RINGERS (Pool C/D Finalist)
2
1
1
18
20
J4- NEXT LEVEL TITANS
2
1
0
29
5
H3- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS BLACK
2
1
0
12
6
F3- TITUS BASEBALL ACADEMY
2
1
0
29
7
Q1- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS (Opts Out Of Playoffs)
2
1
0
15
7
A1- ASBA WHITE
2
1
0
21
8
R4- HEAVY HITTERS 4 16U
2
1
0
18
8
M1- PRO SKILLS 16U SHOWCASE
2
1
0
15
8
H4- LEGENDS PROSPECTS (Pool G/H Champions)
2
2
0
14
8
H1- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2022
2
1
0
11
8
P1- TEAM CRUSH TIRADO
2
1
0
22
9
L2- ELITE SQUAD NY
2
1
0
17
9
F1- STARS BASEBALL 16U STEINBERG (Pool E/F Finalist)
2
2
0
15
9
I2- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 15U
2
1
0
9
9
K4- PRO SKILLS 16U SELECT
1
0
2
11
10
S3- TRI-STATE ARSENAL
2
1
0
19
11
Q2- BASEBALL U PA - HARTLEY
2
1
0
12
13
O2- BBA NATIONAL
2
1
0
19
14
B4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS BLACK
2
1
0
15
14
Q3- WLADYKA BASEBALL CONTINENTAL (Pool Q Winner)
2
2
0
24
16
C2- NJ GIANTS
1
0
2
17
16
N1- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS UNITED
2
1
0
16
17
F2- INTERSTATE BASEBALL NAVY
2
1
0
13
17
G3- SJ ELITE 2022 ORANGE
2
1
0
14
23
P3- HEAVY HITTERS 4 15U
1
1
1
10
6
I1- BELL RINGERS 16U RED
1
1
1
7
6
E2- MVP 2022
1
1
1
14
12
K3- NORTHEAST PRIDE 22 SELECT
1
1
1
11
15
C3- POWERBALLERS
1
2
0
9
5
M2- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 16U
1
2
0
7
6
B2- INTERSTATE BASEBALL RED
1
2
0
14
7
G2- BEAST 2022
1
2
0
15
13
O1- FULL COUNT 16U PROSPECT 2022
1
2
0
15
13
L4- WHIZ KIDS ELITE
1
2
0
12
14
R2- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2022
1
2
0
7
14
D3- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS PARSO
1
2
0
9
17
S2- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 16U
1
2
0
20
18
E4- TTS PROSPECTS
1
2
0
13
18
D1- WLADYKA BASEBALL AMERICAN
1
2
0
4
19
D2- SJ YOUNG GUNS
1
2
0
11
20
E1- LEGKICK NATION
1
2
0
15
21
L3- TEEL RAVENS
1
2
0
9
21
N4- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 15U BLUE 2023s
1
2
0
7
23
J2- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS WHITE
1
2
0
7
24
A2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U
1
2
0
12
29
R1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS GRAY
0
2
1
3
15
C1- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS GREEN
0
2
1
9
22
I4- ASBA RED
0
3
0
8
14
G4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 15U
0
3
0
6
15
N3- BASEBALL U NORTH NJ
0
3
0
8
17
K1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 16U
0
3
0
8
19
M4- TEAM CRUSH PATRICK
0
3
0
4
19
O3- BRONX BOMBERS 15U
0
3
0
6
21
Q4- SJ ELITE 2022 WHITE
0
3
0
5
22
H2- THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS WHITE
0
3
0
4
24
F4- SENIOR HAWKS
0
3
0
3
28
P2- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 2
0
3
0
8
29
J3- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2023
0
3
0
3
29
B3- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 1
0
3
0
3
31
S1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS
0
3
0
5
35
A3- NJ YANKEES
0
3
0
9
36
A3- NJ YANKEES's Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Aug 21
A3- NJ YANKEES
0 - 16
A4- THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS RED (Pool A/B Finalist)
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
A1- ASBA WHITE
9 - 2
A3- NJ YANKEES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
A2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U
11 - 7
A3- NJ YANKEES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Team News
Tournament Structure
8/20/2020 7:30 AM