Home|Sign In

  Games on Saturday, April 29, 2017 Print
LeagueHome AwayTime/StatusVenueOfficials
(04/28/17) 14u Battle at the Turf D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U 7 - 0 D3- SLUGGERS FURY Complete Diamond Nation Field #1  
(04/28/17) 12u Battle at the Turf A1- WNY PROSPECTS 4 - 15 A2- LUMBERKINGS BLUE Complete Diamond Nation Field #2  
(04/28/17) 14u Battle at the Turf C1- NJ NATIONALS 4 - 8 C2- US ELITE 13U NATIONAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3  
(04/28/17) 14u Battle at the Turf C3- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL 2 - 14 C4- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS - MD Complete Diamond Nation Field #4  
(04/28/17) 13u Battle at the Turf A1- PROSWING TPS 13U 3 - 2 A2- TEAM COMBAT 13U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5  
(04/28/17) 12u Battle at the Turf A3- SKIPPACK STARS 1 - 16 A4- NEW YORK LIONS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #6  
(04/28/17) 14u Battle at the Turf D2- PLUMSTEAD HAWKS 3 - 3 D4- BASEBALL U 14U Complete JCBA #1  
(04/28/17) 13u Battle at the Turf A5- TEEL RAVENS AMERICANS 0 - 10 A6- BRONX BOMBERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1  
(04/28/17) 12u Battle at the Turf B1- BEAST UNITED 2 - 11 B2- ALL OUT PACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #2  
(04/28/17) 14u Battle at the Turf C1- NJ NATIONALS 6 - 4 C3- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3  
(04/28/17) 14u Battle at the Turf C2- US ELITE 13U NATIONAL 4 - 4 C4- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS - MD Complete Diamond Nation Field #4  
(04/28/17) 12u Battle at the Turf A2- LUMBERKINGS BLUE 2 - 12 A4- NEW YORK LIONS (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #6  
(04/28/17) 13u Battle at the Turf A4- SJ HAWKS 9 - 1 A3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE Complete JCBA #1  
(04/28/17) 11u Battle at the Turf A1- EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS 6 - 0 A3- SJ ELITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #5A  
(04/28/17) 11u Battle at the Turf A2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 11U 15 - 7 A4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5B  
(04/28/17) 14u Battle at the Turf D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U 10 - 4 D2- PLUMSTEAD HAWKS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1  
(04/28/17) 12u Battle at the Turf E2- PRO SKILLS 2 - 8 E4- TEAM COMBAT TITANS Complete Diamond Nation Field #2  
(04/28/17) 14u Battle at the Turf D3- SLUGGERS FURY 13 - 11 D4- BASEBALL U 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4  
(04/28/17) 12u Battle at the Turf A1- WNY PROSPECTS 2 - 11 A3- SKIPPACK STARS Complete Diamond Nation Field #6  
(04/28/17) 13u Battle at the Turf C4- NJ NATIONALS WHITE 0 - 15 C1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U Complete JCBA #1  
(2017) 10u SPRING DIAMOND JACKS Diamond Jacks 10u Gold  v  10u BATTLE OF TURF TBA Diamond Nation  
(2017) 10u SPRING DIAMOND JACKS Diamond Jacks Super 10s  v  10u BATTLE OF TURF TBA Diamond Nation  
(2017) 11u SPRING DIAMOND JACKS Diamond Jacks Super 11s  v  BATTLE OF THE TURF TBA Diamond Nation  
(2017) 11u SPRING DIAMOND JACKS Diamond Jacks 11u Gold  v  BATTLE OF THE TURF TBA Diamond Nation  
(2017) 12u SPRING DIAMOND JACKS Diamond Jacks 12u Gold  v  BATTLE OF THE TURF TBA Diamond Nation  
(2017) 12u SPRING DIAMOND JACKS Diamond Jacks Super 12s  v  BATTLE OF THE TURF TBA Diamond Nation  
(2017) 13u SPRING DIAMOND JACKS Diamond Jacks 13u Gold  v  BATTLE OF THE TURF TBA Diamond Nation  
(2017) 13u SPRING DIAMOND JACKS Diamond Jacks Super 13s  v  BATTLE OF THE TURF TBA Diamond Nation  
(2017) 14U SPRING DIAMOND JACKS DIAMOND JACKS 14U SUPER  v  BATTLE OF THE TURF TBA Diamond Nation  
(2017) 14U SPRING DIAMOND JACKS DIAMOND JACKS 14U GOLD  v  BATTLE OF THE TURF TBA Diamond Nation  
(04/28/17) 10u Battle at the Turf A1- GOWAGS OUTLAWS 9 - 0 A3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 10U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3A  
(04/28/17) 10u Battle at the Turf A2- CT CAPITALS 3 - 8 A4- ALL OUT PACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #3B  
(04/28/17) 11u Battle at the Turf B1- PRO SKILLS BLACK 2 - 10 B3- LOCKED IN EXPOS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5A  
(04/28/17) 11u Battle at the Turf B2- GENERALS BLUE 6 - 1 B4- 11U CT CAPITALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5B  
(04/28/17) 13u Battle at the Turf A1- PROSWING TPS 13U 2 - 14 A4- SJ HAWKS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1  
(04/28/17) 12u Battle at the Turf B1- BEAST UNITED 14 - 0 B3- TEEL RAVENS Complete Diamond Nation Field #2  
(04/28/17) 13u Battle at the Turf A3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE 1 - 10 A6- BRONX BOMBERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4  
(04/28/17) 12u Battle at the Turf B2- ALL OUT PACK 9 - 4 B4- LUMBERKINGS Complete Diamond Nation Field #6  
(04/28/17) 13u Battle at the Turf A2- TEAM COMBAT 13U 18 - 3 A5- TEEL RAVENS AMERICANS Complete JCBA #1  
(04/28/17) 09u Battle at the Turf A1- PANDOLFINI SPORTS ACADEMIES 9U 14 - 4 A3- PROSWING PRIDE Complete Diamond Nation Field #3A  
(04/28/17) 09u Battle at the Turf A2- BASERATS BASEBALL 9 - 7 A4- PROSWING TPS 9U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3B  
(04/28/17) 12u Battle at the Turf E3- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 3 - 11 E4- TEAM COMBAT TITANS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5A  
(04/28/17) 12u Battle at the Turf E1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U 14 - 4 E2- PRO SKILLS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5B  
(04/28/17) 14u Battle at the Turf A2- WLADYKA BASEBALL  v  A4- FAIRFIELD PIRATES 4:30 PM Diamond Nation Field #1  
(04/28/17) 12u Battle at the Turf D3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS  v  D4- US ELITE 4:30 PM Diamond Nation Field #2  
(04/28/17) 14u Battle at the Turf A1- ALL OUT PACK 14U  v  A3- LOCKED IN EXPOS 4:30 PM Diamond Nation Field #4  
(04/28/17) 12u Battle at the Turf C1- LOCKED IN EXPOS  v  C3- BRONX BOMBERS 4:30 PM Diamond Nation Field #6  
(04/28/17) 13u Battle at the Turf C2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS GREY  v  C3- HUNTERDON HURRICANES (pool winner) 4:30 PM JCBA #1  
(04/28/17) 10u Battle at the Turf B1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 10U  v  B2- LEGIT BASEBALL 5:15 PM Diamond Nation Field #3A  
(04/28/17) 10u Battle at the Turf B3- COMBAT TITANS  v  B4- MEDFORD RENEGADES 5:15 PM Diamond Nation Field #3B  
(04/28/17) 11u Battle at the Turf C1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 11U  v  C2- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 5:15 PM Diamond Nation Field #5A  
(04/28/17) 11u Battle at the Turf C3- TEAM COMBAT BLUE  v  C4- PA GAMECOCKS 5:15 PM Diamond Nation Field #5B  
(04/28/17) 14u Battle at the Turf B2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS  v  B4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 6:30 PM Diamond Nation Field #1  
(04/28/17) 12u Battle at the Turf D1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U  v  D2- GENERALS BASEBALL 12U BLUE 6:30 PM Diamond Nation Field #2  
(04/28/17) 14u Battle at the Turf B1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U  v  B3- FTB TUCCI NORTHEAST 6:30 PM Diamond Nation Field #4  
(04/28/17) 12u Battle at the Turf C2- NJ HITMEN  v  C4- SJ ELITE 6:30 PM Diamond Nation Field #6  
(04/28/17) 13u Battle at the Turf B4- RISING STARS BASEBALL  v  B1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U 6:30 PM JCBA #1  
(04/28/17) 10u Battle at the Turf B1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 10U  v  B3- COMBAT TITANS 7:15 PM Diamond Nation Field #3A  
(04/28/17) 10u Battle at the Turf B2- LEGIT BASEBALL  v  B4- MEDFORD RENEGADES 7:15 PM Diamond Nation Field #3B  
(04/28/17) 11u Battle at the Turf C1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 11U  v  C3- TEAM COMBAT BLUE 7:15 PM Diamond Nation Field #5A  
(04/28/17) 11u Battle at the Turf C2- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY  v  C4- PA GAMECOCKS 7:15 PM Diamond Nation Field #5B  
(04/28/17) 14u Battle at the Turf A1- ALL OUT PACK 14U  v  A2- WLADYKA BASEBALL 8:30 PM Diamond Nation Field #1  
(04/28/17) 12u Battle at the Turf D2- GENERALS BASEBALL 12U BLUE  v  D4- US ELITE 8:30 PM Diamond Nation Field #2  
(04/28/17) 14u Battle at the Turf A3- LOCKED IN EXPOS  v  A4- FAIRFIELD PIRATES 8:30 PM Diamond Nation Field #4  
(04/28/17) 12u Battle at the Turf C3- BRONX BOMBERS  v  C4- SJ ELITE 8:30 PM Diamond Nation Field #6  
(04/28/17) 13u Battle at the Turf B2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY (pool winner)  v  B3- TEEL RAVENS PATRIOTS 8:30 PM JCBA #1  

Tournament Structure
Friday, April 28, 2017 9:27:06 PM

There will be 2 separate tournaments being played with 2 champions being crowned. 

The WHITE tournament will consist of Pools A-D. The 4 pool winners will advance to the playoffs. 

The RED tournament will consist of Pools E, F and G. The 3 pool winners will advance to the playoffs. The #1 seed will play the winner of 2 vs 3 seeds for the championship.  

 
 
Tournament Structure
Friday, April 28, 2017 9:22:09 PM

The 6 pool winners(A -F) will advance to the playoffs
 
 
Tournament Structure
Friday, April 28, 2017 9:20:28 PM

The 2 pool winners will advance to the playoffs. 

The 2nd place team of pool A will also advance as there are 6 teams in this pool.

The pool winners will be seeded 1 and 2. The 2nd of pool A will be the 3 seed 

 
More News >>
 
Anaconda Sports
Anaconda Sports
  
Quick Stats
Quick Stats
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2017 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use