Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
Team -
J5- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 2
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Standings
Schedule
Roster
News
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
G3- EAST COAST SANDHOGS (GOLD Bracket Champions)
6
0
0
29
9
B3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 18U (RED pool winner)
5
1
1
36
12
R3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17 (GREEN Bracket Champions)
5
0
1
32
15
C2- NORTHEAST PRIDE SCOUT (RED Bracket Champions)
5
0
0
22
3
N1- BALTIMORE REDBIRDS (BLACK Bracket Champions)
5
0
0
27
5
K4- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY - MURRAY (BLUE Bracket Champions)
5
0
0
22
7
L3- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS 16U (BLUE pool winner)
5
1
0
34
8
U3- NEXT LEVEL TITANS (GREEN pool winner)
5
1
0
52
25
Q1- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE BRAVES BLACK (BLACK pool winner)
4
1
1
24
12
T4- BLACKHAWK NATIONAL (GREEN pool winner)
4
1
0
18
4
H5- PHILLY BANDITS 17U (GOLD pool winner)
4
1
0
27
6
A2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE BLACK (RED pool winner)
4
1
0
31
16
F3- BASEBALL U PROSPECTS (GOLD pool winner)
4
2
0
21
16
J2- LVBA PROSPECTS (BLUE pool winner)
3
1
1
22
10
I4- THE CLUBHOUSE 17U (GOLD pool winner)
3
1
1
32
19
A5- ZOOM BASEBALL
3
1
0
26
5
M4- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY - RIPORTI
3
0
0
18
5
K3- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
3
1
0
18
6
N3- CANES NORTHEAST
3
1
0
11
6
M1- BEEKMAN GAMERS 2020-2021 (BLUE pool winner)
3
1
0
25
8
R2- USA MAVERICKS
3
1
0
26
10
S5- NIAGARA THUNDERWOLVES (GREEN pool winner)
3
1
0
26
10
H3- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 2020 CAROLINA
3
1
0
21
11
J1- WHIZ KIDS AMERICAN
3
1
0
29
12
E3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (RED pool winner)
3
1
0
17
14
U1- WNY PROSPECTS
3
1
0
16
14
P1- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC - CASALE
3
1
0
18
18
B1- NJ GIANTS
3
1
0
15
19
R1- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2020
2
1
1
17
4
I5- TACONIC RANGERS
2
1
1
19
6
I2- MVP BEAST 2020
2
1
1
18
8
O5- ALL OUT BASEBALL (BLACK pool winner)
2
1
1
16
8
O3- LI TITANS GIACO
2
1
1
11
9
T5- RIVER RATS SELECT
2
1
1
19
13
D1- WLADYKA AMERICAN
2
1
1
10
14
Q5- NOKONA CHIEFS 17U
2
1
1
32
17
D2- TEAM STEEL SELECT (RED pool winner)
2
2
1
15
20
C1- NH CANNONS
2
1
0
8
4
S1- RCBC NATIONALS
2
1
0
13
6
D5- ANTONELLI BASEBALL 17U BLACK
2
2
0
13
7
F1- BLUEROCK SHOWCASE BASEBALL
2
2
0
12
7
E2- AP ACADEMY UPPERCLASS
2
1
0
9
7
C5- PHILLY BANDITS 16U
2
1
0
16
9
G4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U
2
2
0
10
9
G5- CRUSADERS BASEBALL CLUB
1
1
2
8
10
L5- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
2
1
0
6
10
B2- PRO SKILLS 17U SELECT
2
2
0
17
11
Q4- PHILADELPHIA REDS
2
2
0
15
14
D3- CONNECTICUT RANGERS
2
2
0
9
14
P4- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 1
2
2
0
22
15
S2- WARSTIC CITIUS 2021
2
1
0
19
15
Q3- LI TITANS PARSO
2
2
0
13
15
P5- NEW JERSEY BULLS (BLACK pool winner)
2
3
0
17
16
F2- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL
2
2
0
18
18
J4- BOSTON PROSPECTS
2
2
0
14
19
P2- LI TITANS THEISS
2
2
0
18
21
U5- WLADYKA NATIONAL
2
2
0
17
21
H2- BAYSIDE YANKEES
2
2
0
13
22
F4- SNE WAVE 17U
2
2
0
10
22
G2- BEAST 2020 ROCCHIO
1
2
1
9
5
E4- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 17U NATIONAL
1
2
1
12
12
E1- FARRAH SCOUT
1
1
1
10
12
A4- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 2020 NAVY
1
2
1
11
15
T3- NY GOTHAMS 17U
1
2
1
15
16
A3- TEAM PAC 17U
1
2
1
8
21
J3- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC
1
2
1
17
24
N2- NEXGEN ELITE
1
2
0
8
8
C4- NY NIGHTHAWKS
1
2
0
7
8
K2- LI TITANS HOUGHTON
1
2
0
12
11
L1- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS
1
2
0
8
11
M2- LI HAWKS
1
2
0
11
13
M5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE PURPLE
1
2
0
17
14
O1- BEAST 2020 GIBSON
1
2
0
14
14
F5- LONG ISLAND ELITE 2020 SHOWCASE
1
3
0
11
14
P3- COMPLETE GAME 17U
1
3
0
8
14
L4- NEW YORK GRAYS
1
2
0
9
15
O4- NEW YORK X
1
2
0
6
16
U2- TACONIC RANGERS 16U NATIONAL
1
3
0
15
17
O2- ROUTE 2 BLUE SOX
1
2
0
9
17
K1- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE BRAVES WHITE
1
2
0
12
18
T2- TRI STATE ARSENAL NY 17U NATIONAL
1
3
0
22
20
D4- BASEBALL U NY 18U BLACK
1
3
0
20
20
S3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U
1
3
0
9
20
R4- LANGAN BASEBALL PROSPECTS
1
3
0
11
24
B5- BROOKLYN BONNIE MONARCHS
1
3
0
9
24
H1- LOCKED IN EXPOS 2021
1
3
0
13
26
T1- NY NIGHTHAWKS SHOW
1
3
0
5
28
I3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE GRAY
1
3
0
11
30
N4- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY - WARD
0
2
1
3
11
B4- EASTEND AVIATORS
0
3
1
6
13
N5- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES
0
2
1
5
18
G1- ANTONELLI BASEBALL 17U GOLD
0
3
1
5
19
I1- NORTHEAST PRIDE PROSPECTS
0
3
1
6
26
E5- LOCKED IN EXPOS 2020
0
3
0
2
12
L2- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2021
0
3
0
4
14
H4- OUTLAWS BASEBALL
0
4
0
8
18
C3- NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS
0
4
0
4
20
K5- NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT
0
3
0
3
21
A1- BASEBALL U NY 18U ORANGE
0
4
0
6
27
U4- GROW2PRO
0
4
0
7
28
Q2- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 17U
0
4
0
5
28
R5- HEAVY HITTERS 4
0
4
0
0
28
S4- HNR OUTLAWS/NJ MARLINS 2020
0
3
0
8
29
J5- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 2
0
4
0
11
34
M3- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 3
0
4
0
3
35
J5- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 2's Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Mon-Aug 5
J4- BOSTON PROSPECTS
7 - 5
J5- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 2
Complete
Torpey
Regular
Tue-Aug 6
J3- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC
13 - 3
J5- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 2
Complete
Torpey
Regular
Wed-Aug 7
J5- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 2
0 - 3
J2- LVBA PROSPECTS (BLUE pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Thu-Aug 8
J5- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 2
3 - 11
J1- WHIZ KIDS AMERICAN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Team News
UPDATED FORMAT DUE TO RAINOUTS
8/8/2019 9:25 AM
Tournament Structure
7/29/2019 9:08 AM